I'm Cameron,
also known as
@isellpixels

I'm a user interface/user experience designer born and based in Hamilton, ON, Canada. My clients choose me for my pixel-perfect attention to detail and my consistently professional presentation.



Résumé

With nearly 10 years of experience working for various clients around the world I am very proud of the foundation I have built for myself and hope to continue advancing my abilities.Below you will see my current as well as previous job positions, education, skills and tools. Please click here if you'd like to contact me for employment.


Experience

The Sessions Club
🌐 Visit website
🌎 New York, NY
🖥️ UI/UX Design
🎨 Graphic Design
📅 2023 — Present
• Designing landing page PSDs
• Styling pages with custom CSS
• Designing various logos/assets
• Designing event posters/flyers
• Producing promotional video clips

S.E.L.F. Playing System
🌐 Visit website
🌎 Bathurst, NB
🖥️ UI/UX Design
🎨 Graphic Design
📅 2022 — Present
• Styling pages with custom CSS
• Managing all platform technical support
• Operating platform with Kajabi CMS
• Managing social media pages
• Designing motion graphic ads
• Designing landing pages
• Designing PDF layouts

Stay Out Late Arts & Ent.
🌐 Visit website
🌎 Toronto, ON
🖥️ UI/UX Design
🎨 Graphic Design
📅 2017 — Present
• Designing landing pages in PSD format
• Converting PSDs into live development
• Developing landing pages
• Designing merchandise graphics
• Designing album cover artworks
• Designing event posters/flyers
• Producing promotional video clips

SpareMusic
🌐 Visit website
🌎 Toronto, ON
🖥️ UI/UX Design
🎨 Graphic Design
📅 2016 — 2017
• Designed logo/assets for "SpareMusic"
• Designed logo/assets for "SpareDigital"
• Built an accessible web/app product
• Designed user CMS pages in PSD format
• Designed admin CMS pages in PSD format
• Converted PSDs into live developments
• Developed pages with JS, HTML, CSS

The Number VIII
🌐 Visit website
🌎 Hamilton, ON
🖥️ UI/UX Design
🎨 Graphic Design
📅 2013 — 2015
• Key-holder of local business studio space
• Designed various logos/assets, websites
• Designed various merchandise graphics
• Designed various event posters/flyers
• Designed various album cover artworks
• Produced various promotional video clips


Education

Mohawk College
🌎 Hamilton, ON
🎓 Graphic Design
📅 2009 — 2013
• Graduated with diploma

Sheridan College
🌎 Oakville, ON
🎓 Art Fundamentals
📅 2010 — 2011
• Received certificate


Skills

• HTML/CSS
• JavaScript
• UI/UX Design
• Typography Design
• Communicative Design
• Digital Animation
• Cell Animation
• Stop Motion
• Photography
• Cinematography
• Video Editing
• Technical Drawing


Tools

• Visual Studio Code
• Adobe Creative Suite
• Figma
• Final Cut Pro
• VEGAS Pro
• AutoCAD

Need to get hold of me?

Please send me a message with the form below or email me directly at: isellpixels@gmail.com